O.S.M.T.J.

O.S.M.T.H. S.O.

THE GRAND PRIORY OF BELGIUM

DE GROOT PRIORIJ VAN BELGIË

LE GRAND PRIEURÉ DE BELGIQUE

GROßPRIORAT BELGIËN

Ordre Souverain et Militaire du Temple de Jérusalem

Soevereine en Militaire Orde van de Tempel van Jeruzalem

NATIONAL BOARD OF OFFICERS

SUPREME HIGH COUNCIL OF BELGIUM

—————————————–

 THE GRAND PRIOR MAGISTER OF BELGIUM

H.E. Mgr. / Fra. Prof. Drs. Rudy R.H.R. STEVENS (MPS/MMS/MBA)

GRAND PRIOR MAGISTER OF BELGIUM

PRESIDENT
SENESCHAL
PRINCIPAL SOCIÉTÉ DU GRAIL (SION)

GRAND CROSS OFFICER / GRAND COLLAR
SOVEREIGN GRAND INSPECTOR GENERAL OF THE TEMPLE – °33

 GRAND CHANCELLOR

H.E. Mgr. / Fra. Jean-Louis LAMS , IR

 GRAND CHANCELLOR

VICE PRESIDENT
EMERITUS GRAND PRIOR OSMTH SO

GRAND CROSS OFFICER / GRAND COLLAR
SOVEREIGN GRAND INSPECTOR GENERAL OF THE TEMPLE – °33

GRAND SECRETARY

H.E. Mgr. / Fra. Marc VAN BOXELAER

 GRAND SECRETARY
EMERITUS GRAND PRIOR OSMTH SO

GRAND CROSS OFFICER / GRAND COLLAR
INSPECTOR INQUISITOR COMMANDER – °31

GRAND TREASURER

H.E. Mgr. / Fra. Peter GEERTS

GRAND TREASURER
MASTER / MEESTER
van
“HET MEEST EERBIEDWAARDIG AARTSBROEDERLIJK GENOOTSSCHAP VAN DE GEZELLEN VAN DE VIIe ZALIGHEID”

GRAND OFFICER / GRAND COLLAR
GRAND INSPECTOR – °30


GENERAL OFFICERS
SUPPORT OFFICERS TO THE GRAND PRIORY OF BELGIUM
(NON-BOARD MEMBERS)

—————————————–

GRAND BAILIFF

H.E. Fra. Youri VAN HASSEL

GROOT BALJUW – GRAND BAILIFF
SENESCHAL van de PRECEPTORIJ : “PRIORIJ HEILIGE GRAAL”
COMMANDER DIVISIE : GUARDIA TEMPLARI
CHIEF SAFETY & SECURITY
GRAND PROVOST
FUNCTIONEEL COMMANDEUR v.d. NATIONALE HOOFD COMMANDERIJ
FUNCTIONEEL COMMANDEUR
COMMANDERIJ : “SINT BERNARDUS” / ANTWERP METROPOLE

GRAND OFFICER
PRINCE OF THE BRAZEN SERPENT – °25


LIEUTENANT

Fra. Ivan BESSEMANS

LUITENANT – LIEUTENANT

OFFICER COMMANDER : GUARDIA TEMPLARI
HEAD SAFETY & SECURITY
PROVOST

OFFICER
MASTER ARCHITECT – °12


CHAPLAIN

Fra. Geert R.

KAPELAAN – CHAPLAIN

SUBLIME ELECT – °11

—————————————–

KNIGHT TEMPLAR

Sor. Anja T.

RIDDER – KNIGHT TEMPLAR – CHEVALIER – RITTER
SUPPORT TO THE HON. SOCIETY OF THE VIIth SALVATION

MASTER ELECT – °10

—————————————–

KNIGHT TEMPLAR

Fra. Patrick E.

RIDDER – KNIGHT TEMPLAR – CHEVALIER – RITTER
SUPPORT TO THE HON. SOCIETY OF THE VIIth SALVATION

PAST OFFICER COMMANDER

MASTER ELECT – °10

—————————————–

SERGEANT

Fra. Eddy V.

SERGEANT
SUPPORT TO THE HON. SOCIETY OF THE VIIth SALVATION

MASTER OF THE TEMPLE – °9

—————————————–

SERGEANT

Fra. Tom H.

CEREMONIALIST

MASTER OF THE TEMPLE – °9

—————————————–

SERGEANT

Fra. Joris R.

WEBMASTER

MASTER OF THE TEMPLE – °9

—————————————–

SERGEANT

Fra. Steve DR.


PROVOST

OFFICER GUARDIA TEMPLARI

MASTER OF THE TEMPLE – °9

—————————————–

SERGEANT

Fra. Géry R.


GUARDIAN

OFFICER GUARDIA TEMPLARI

MASTER OF THE TEMPLE – °9

—————————————–

 

Sovereign & Military Order of the Temple of Jerusale